Pos. | Player | Hometown | To Par | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Russell | Grantham, N.H. | -13 | 66 | 65 | 131 |
2 | David Weisfeld | New York, N.Y. | -8 | 67 | 69 | 136 |
3 | Ross Kronberg | Norwalk, Conn. | -7 | 65 | 72 | 137 |
The following players failed to qualify: | ||||||
4 | CJ Swift (First Alternate) | New Canaan. , Conn. | -6 | 69 | 69 | 138 |
T5 | Brent Ito (Second Alternate)* | Ardsley, N.Y. | -5 | 69 | 70 | 139 |
Luke Feehan | Carmel, N.Y. | -5 | 71 | 68 | 139 | |
7 | Curtis Loop | New Canaan, Conn. | -3 | 74 | 67 | 141 |
T8 | Robert Diforio | White Plains, N.Y. | -1 | 75 | 68 | 143 |
Corey Birch | Ridgefield, Conn. | -1 | 74 | 69 | 143 | |
Obediah Ayton | Queens, N.Y. | -1 | 71 | 72 | 143 | |
Christopher Troy | Greenwich, Conn. | -1 | 69 | 74 | 143 | |
T12 | Zach Stark | Livingston, N.J. | Even | 74 | 70 | 144 |
Wally Gonzalez | San Diego, Calif. | Even | 70 | 74 | 144 | |
Christopher Sells | Norwalk, Conn. | Even | 75 | 70 | 145 | |
15 | Bear Carlson | Katonah, N.Y. | +1 | 71 | 74 | 145 |
T16 | Cole Vissicchio | Port Washington, N.Y. | +2 | 75 | 71 | 146 |
Eric Lefante | Florham Park, N.J. | +2 | 74 | 72 | 146 | |
Patrick Pierson | Nyack, N.Y. | +2 | 72 | 74 | 146 | |
T19 | Jonathan Spicci | Ridgefield, Conn. | +3 | 74 | 73 | 147 |
Jared Mactas | Woodcliff Lake, N.J. | +3 | 74 | 73 | 147 | |
T21 | Ned Zachar | Bedford, N.Y. | +4 | 74 | 74 | 148 |
Michael Boylan | Wellington, Fla. | +4 | 72 | 76 | 148 | |
Michael Graboyes | Watchung, N.J. | +4 | 68 | 80 | 148 | |
24 | Tyler Cline | Tuxedo, N.Y. | +5 | 75 | 74 | 149 |
T25 | Michael Shine | River Vale, N.J. | +7 | 74 | 77 | 151 |
Steve Quillinan | Albany, N.Y. | +7 | 74 | 77 | 151 | |
James McHugh | Rye, N.Y. | +7 | 73 | 78 | 151 | |
Jeffrey Cohen | Windham, N.H. | +7 | 73 | 78 | 151 | |
T29 | Brian Kehoe | Katonah, N.Y. | +8 | 76 | 76 | 152 |
Thomas Corrigan | Irvington, N.Y. | +8 | 75 | 77 | 152 | |
T31 | James M Callaway | New Canaan, Conn. | +10 | 76 | 78 | 154 |
Chris Meinke | Westport, Conn. | +10 | 75 | 79 | 154 | |
Michael Weinert | Tamaqua, Pa. | +10 | 73 | 81 | 154 | |
34 | John Belicka | Mount Pleasant, S.C. | +11 | 76 | 79 | 155 |
35 | Andrew Ferriter | Ramsey, N.J. | +12 | 76 | 80 | 156 |
36 | Lee Hammerschmidt | Armonk, N.Y. | +13 | 77 | 80 | 157 |
37 | Aaron Fox | Greenwich, Conn. | +15 | 75 | 84 | 159 |
38 | Cullen Onstott | New York, N.Y. | +17 | 75 | 86 | 161 |
39 | Steve Tarulli | Rockville Centre, N.Y. | WD | 75 | ||
The following players failed to make the cut: | ||||||
Reid Longley | New York, N.Y. | 77 | ||||
Dario Orlando | Greenwich, Conn. | 77 | ||||
Tom Dandrea | Yorktown Heights, N.Y. | 77 | ||||
Addison Cilmi | Waccabuc, N.Y. | 78 | ||||
Jonny Emmerman | Scarsdale, N.Y. | 78 | ||||
James Nicholas | Scarsdale, N.Y. | 78 | ||||
Jack Maresca | Rye, N.Y. | 79 | ||||
George Craft | Norwalk, Conn. | 79 | ||||
Matthew Frame | Brooklyn, N.Y. | 79 | ||||
Max Christiana | White Plains, N.Y. | 79 | ||||
Scott Caggainello | Wilton, Conn. | 79 | ||||
David McKelvey | Rockville Centre, N.Y. | 79 | ||||
Jack Shuber | Northbridge, Mass. | 80 | ||||
Jonathan Meissner | Wilton, Conn. | 80 | ||||
Paul Terminello | White Plains, N.Y. | 80 | ||||
Brandon Davis | Stamford, Conn. | 80 | ||||
Raymond Ash | Hackettstown, N.J. | 81 | ||||
James Wyndham-West | King City, ON | 81 | ||||
Maximillian Catucci | Weston, Conn. | 81 | ||||
Brian Crawford | Stormville, N.Y. | 81 | ||||
Adam User | Rego Park, N.Y. | 81 | ||||
Sam Sawyers | New York, N.Y. | 82 | ||||
Fabio Silvagni | Stamford, Conn. | 82 | ||||
Matthew Fleury | New York, N.Y. | 83 | ||||
Michael Palmer | Mamaroneck, N.Y. | 83 | ||||
Ross Lehrer | New York, N.Y. | 84 | ||||
Patrick Saunders | Danvers, Mass. | 85 | ||||
Kyle Finnican | New Canaan, Conn. | 85 | ||||
Aidan McDermott | Pleasantville, N.Y. | 85 | ||||
Mark Bugniazet | Harrison, N.Y. | 85 | ||||
Rodrigo Munoz | Jamaica, N.Y. | 85 | ||||
Jonathan Granville | New Hyde Park, N.Y. | 86 | ||||
James Gorham | Fort Edward, N.Y. | 86 | ||||
Mike Wyckoff | Bayside, N.Y. | 86 | ||||
Ryan Smith | Danbury, Conn. | 86 | ||||
Asher Greenberg | Weston, Conn. | 87 | ||||
Eimhin Ryan | Galway | 87 | ||||
Kurt Paseka | Bayside, N.Y. | 88 | ||||
Tyler Gagne | Longmeadow, Mass. | 88 | ||||
Denver Brown | Rye Brook, N.Y. | WD | ||||
Louis Rinaldi | Ossining, N.Y. | WD | ||||
Raymond Floyd | Old Greenwich, Conn. | WD | ||||
Justin Clark | New Canaan, Conn. | WD | ||||
Kyle Hughes | Pulaski, N.Y. | WD | ||||
Gerrit Kocks | Miami, Fla. | WD |
* Determined by a playoff
Results:
Year: