Pos. | Player, Club | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ronald Vannelli, Metuchen | 72 | 77 | 149 |
2 | Joseph Sommers, Winged Foot | 76 | 74 | 150 |
3 | James Hamburger, Red Hook | 77 | 76 | 153 |
T4 | Robert McIntyre, Plainfield | 78 | 76 | 154 |
James Graham, Winged Foot | 76 | 78 | 154 | |
T6 | Bob Howe, Winged Foot | 79 | 76 | 155 |
John Powers, Creek | 78 | 77 | 155 | |
Steve Rose, Fresh Meadow | 77 | 78 | 155 | |
9 | Paul Petrarca, Plainfield West | 76 | 80 | 156 |
10 | Peter Friedes, GlenArbor | 76 | 81 | 157 |
T11 | Albert Sabini, Plainfield | 79 | 79 | 158 |
Skip Tellefsen, Richmond County | 77 | 81 | 158 | |
John Heise, Connecticut GC | 76 | 82 | 158 | |
T14 | John Osborne, Sterling Farms Men | 79 | 80 | 159 |
Robert Currey, Winged Foot | 78 | 81 | 159 | |
16 | Robert Housen, Manasquan River | 75 | 85 | 160 |
T17 | Warren Cohen, Sands Point | 80 | 81 | 161 |
George Riehm, Sprain Lake | 79 | 82 | 161 | |
John Hendricks, Northwood | 77 | 84 | 161 | |
Robert Stuart, Winged Foot | 75 | 86 | 161 | |
21 | Jon Finger, Osiris | 80 | 82 | 162 |
T22 | Tom Hamilton, Garden City GC | 80 | 83 | 163 |
Ray Darmstadt Jr., Winged Foot | 79 | 84 | 163 | |
Ray Sommerstad, Port Jefferson | 77 | 86 | 163 | |
T25 | Donald Hendler, Meadow Brook | 79 | 88 | 167 |
Jeff Reissman, Spook Rock | 76 | 91 | 167 | |
27 | Robert Hunt, Raritan Valley | 80 | 91 | 171 |
28 | Ira Turret, Old Westbury | 80 | 92 | 172 |
29 | Joseph Jerkovich, Raritan Valley | 80 | 94 | 174 |
T30 | James McKenna, Woodway | 78 | WD | WD |
Terry McBride, High Mountain | 80 | WD | WD | |
Patrick Dolan, Mill River | 76 | WD | WD | |
The following players failed to make the cut (80): | ||||
Cosmo Sancio, Forsgate | 81 | |||
David Pilossoph, Split Rock | 81 | |||
Jay Blumenfeld, Mountain Ridge | 81 | |||
Robert Sobel, Brae Burn | 81 | |||
Ted Seelye, Winged Foot | 81 | |||
Allan Small, Fairmount | 82 | |||
Daniel Juffey, Jumping Brook | 82 | |||
Dave Christie Sr., Stanwich | 82 | |||
David McCollum, Wee Burn | 82 | |||
Douglas Vergith, St. George's | 82 | |||
Kenneth Knechtel, Woodway | 82 | |||
Larry Hall, Packanack | 82 | |||
Rick Lawrence, Ridgewood (Conn.) | 82 | |||
Rob Nagy, Connecticut GC | 82 | |||
Roger Taylor, Friar's Head | 82 | |||
Charles Craig, Round Hill | 83 | |||
Daniel LoParco, Saxony | 83 | |||
Dennis Majewski, Plainfield West | 83 | |||
Jeffrey Pomerantz, Orange County | 83 | |||
John Ward, Stanwich | 83 | |||
Juan Campos, Split Rock | 83 | |||
Ken Harrison, Essex County | 83 | |||
Martin Winkelman, Glen Head | 83 | |||
Pravin Singh, Kutsher's | 83 | |||
Shawn McLoughlin, Ridgewood (Conn.) | 83 | |||
Valentine Stype, LI National | 83 | |||
William Souders, Wee Burn | 83 | |||
Dick Siderowf, Century | 84 | |||
Howard Puhn, North Shore | 84 | |||
Joe Polizzano, Oronoque | 84 | |||
John Ferrara Jr., Silver Lake Men | 84 | |||
Lorin Wels, Edgewood | 84 | |||
Michael McBride Sr., Arcola | 84 | |||
Peter Rymer, Spook Rock | 84 | |||
Robert McPeck, Clearview | 84 | |||
Robert Miller, Spook Rock | 84 | |||
Terry Tevis, Silver Spring | 84 | |||
William Darrow, Woodway | 84 | |||
Bill Stake, Fox Hollow | 85 | |||
Charles Mangin, Panther Valley | 85 | |||
Denis Johnson, Montclair | 85 | |||
Hugh Shevlin, Scarsdale | 85 | |||
John Gedney, Wee Burn | 85 | |||
John O'Malley, Eagle Oaks | 85 | |||
Joseph Variano, Mahopac | 85 | |||
Ken Arndt, Lake Isle | 85 | |||
Robert Delserro, Neshanic Valley | 85 | |||
Ronald Davi, Hackensack | 85 | |||
Stanley McFarland, Amber View | 85 | |||
Stephen Goldman, Dellwood | 85 | |||
Timothy Hultquist, Winged Foot | 85 | |||
Dennis Slezak, Knickerbocker | 86 | |||
Don Mazza, Monmouth Golfing | 86 | |||
Ed Howard, Scarsdale | 86 | |||
Frank Ciulla, Wykagyl | 86 | |||
Hank Schinman, Green Brook | 86 | |||
John Baer, Century | 86 | |||
John Marchetti, Whippoorwill | 86 | |||
Kenneth Luczaj, Brooklawn | 86 | |||
Michael Aronsen, Bellport | 86 | |||
Nicholas Bogannam, Patterson | 86 | |||
Nicholas Oliveri, Bridgeview | 86 | |||
Peter Kaufmann, Woodway | 86 | |||
Peter Van Ingen, Meadow Brook | 86 | |||
Richard Colligan, Wee Burn | 86 | |||
Richard Linton, Lake Isle | 86 | |||
Rick Schmidt, Hamlet Windwatch | 86 | |||
Robert Seelert, New Canaan | 86 | |||
Scotty George, Westchester | 86 | |||
Bill Henry, Forsgate | 87 | |||
Bob Viola, Port Jefferson | 87 | |||
Dillon Halls, Monmouth Golfing | 87 | |||
Gary Griffith, Garden City GC | 87 | |||
Gene Kurihara, Bethpage | 87 | |||
Harold Ayers, GC of New Jersey | 87 | |||
Jesse Carroll Jr., Apawamis | 87 | |||
Kerry Mucci, Montclair | 87 | |||
Lee Paton, Apawamis | 87 | |||
Robert Leftwich, Saxon Woods | 87 | |||
Tom Chiusano, Pelham | 87 | |||
Tom Yellin, Stanwich | 87 | |||
Alan Finkelstein, Fresh Meadow | 88 | |||
Dennis Cleary, Clearview | 88 | |||
Edward Bowers, Brookville | 88 | |||
Eric Gleacher, Deepdale | 88 | |||
Frank Sparks, Wee Burn | 88 | |||
Henry Orchier, Minisceongo | 88 | |||
Kenneth Shevlin, Metuchen | 88 | |||
Lester Schoenfeld, Old Oaks | 88 | |||
Mike Salvagno, Longshore Men | 88 | |||
Spencer Brainard, Woodway | 88 | |||
Steven Zuntag, Richmond County | 88 | |||
Tony Coppola, Oak Hills | 88 | |||
Bruce Benedict, Arcola | 89 | |||
Charles Rundlet, Mendham | 89 | |||
David Brindley, Darien | 89 | |||
David McBride, Arcola | 89 | |||
Michael Grenert, Silver Spring | 89 | |||
Rick Cohen, Rockrimmon | 89 | |||
Robert Ahrens, Westchester | 89 | |||
Robert Milanese Sr., Hamilton Farm | 89 | |||
Tom Fox, Apawamis | 89 | |||
Bob Green, Alpine | 90 | |||
Daniel Leiter Sr., Garden City CC | 90 | |||
John Chismar, Darlington | 90 | |||
Norm Starr, Forest Park | 90 | |||
Richard Scola, Spring Brook | 90 | |||
Thomas Sheridan, Aspetuck Valley | 90 | |||
Tony DiCairano, Wykagyl | 90 | |||
Vincent Pancaldo, Rockland Valley | 90 | |||
Andrew Benerofe, Old Oaks | 91 | |||
Bob Kirshenbaum, Haworth | 91 | |||
David Richman, Lake Isle | 91 | |||
Frank Romeo, Port Jefferson | 91 | |||
Jay Mottola, Tuxedo | 91 | |||
Paul D'Ascoli, TTG @ Montauk Downs | 91 | |||
Peter McLachlan, Arcola | 91 | |||
Shen Yang, Sprain Lake | 91 | |||
Alan Yates, Glen Head | 92 | |||
Bill Sturman, Ridgewood (Conn.) | 92 | |||
Curt Webster, Muttontown | 92 | |||
Howard Munck, Spook Rock | 92 | |||
Louis Noschese, Tamarack | 92 | |||
Michael Minicozzi, Colonial Springs | 93 | |||
Reed Deluca, Shorehaven | 93 | |||
Tim Lyon, Mansion Ridge | 93 | |||
Vincent Nello, Crab Meadow Men | 93 | |||
Anthony Rizzo, Nissequogue | 94 | |||
Joe Green, Hickory Hill | 94 | |||
Laurence Charney, Glen Head | 94 | |||
Stephen Kay, Manhattan Woods | 94 | |||
Todd Robbins, Wee Burn | 94 | |||
Joseph Fedele, Muttontown | 95 | |||
Martin Gonda, Mohansic | 95 | |||
Kenneth Strati, Centennial | 96 | |||
Leonard Berk, Hollow Brook | 96 | |||
Mark Cohen, Scarsdale | 96 | |||
Robert Sorensen, Jumping Brook | 96 | |||
Thomas Barreca, Bellport | 96 | |||
Bob Rattner, Lawrence | 97 | |||
Braulio Oria, Lake Isle | 97 | |||
Frank Winter, Monmouth Golfing | 97 | |||
George McDermott, Stony Ford | 97 | |||
Gordon Aydelott, Waccabuc | 98 | |||
John Scranton, Southampton | 98 | |||
Martin Joyce, Bethpage | 99 | |||
Robert Dohm, Shorehaven | 99 | |||
Eric Rasch, Apawamis | 100 | |||
Richard Pober, Aspetuck Valley | 102 | |||
Bill Blanchfield, Monmouth Golfing | 103 | |||
Christopher Kirby, Winged Foot | NC | |||
David Spiess, Glen Head | NC | |||
Ed Wolfarth, Tam O'Shanter | NC | |||
Joseph Demattio, Spring Brook | NC | |||
Larry Fox, Middle Bay | NC | |||
Michael Gordon, NJ National | NC | |||
Larry Johnson, Plainfield West | WD | |||
Don Lizak, Southampton | WD | |||
Jay Green, Alpine | WD | |||
Joseph Lovas, Harbor Links | NS |
Results:
Year: